ЛОТ 17:
AN ART DECO PORCELAIN FIGURINE BY UMBERTO BRUNELLESCHI
$
1 100
$1 700 - $2 200
Комиссия аукционного дома: 28%
Далее
Umberto Brunelleschi (Italian, French, 1879 - 1949), French Art Deco porcelain figurine depicting a Venetian Harlequin with a guitar. Finely detailed, beautifully polychrome hand-painted and accented with gilding. Signed on the base: "Brunelleschi France" and "L.H.R. G. Oissel." Circa 1920.Note: Umberto Brunelleschi is known for magazine illustration, costume design, gouache drawings.
Dimensions: H: 13 1/2 in., (34.3 cm.)
Condition: Very good, no chips or cracks.