- Old graphics: masters of Western Europe: Rubens P. P., Lebrun S., Callot J., Reni G., Lorrain K., Shpilman H., Durand A., Michetti F.; Timm's art sheet, "Antiquities of the Russian State", "Views of the Solovetsky Monastery", "Transfigured Russia", chromolithographs of the book. Gagarin.
- Printed graphics of Russian masters of the first half of the XX century: Mitrokhin D. I., Malyavin F. A., Petrov-Vodkin K.S., David T. N., Pavlov N. A., Kostenko K. E., Zagoskin D. E., Parkhomenko A. I., Yar-Kravchenko A. N., Ushin A. A., Betekhtin O. G., Kaplun A.V. et al
- Soviet graphics: Tambovtsev V. V., Kaplan A. L., Krasauskas S., Bendinger V. A., Astapov I. S., Charnetskaya M. S., Ermolaev B. N., Maslennikova I. N., Lebedev V. V., Ovsyannikov A. L., Tupikin R. F., etc.
- Modern graphics: "Mitki", "Iron Seeds", "New artists".
Delivery to Moscow by prior arrangement, from August 5 to August 8, hotel "1 Artotel" (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOTE 177:
Vendido por: 1 000p
p
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 15%
Аллори А. (по рисунку), Викар Ж.-Б. (по рисунку), Тардьё П. А. (гравер). Триумф Юдифи. Рубеж XVIII-XIX вв. Бумага, гравюра резцом и офортом. Размер 25х31 см.
Удовлетворительное состояние. Надрыв краев, пятна, фоксинги.
Лист из издания Tableaux, statues, bas- reliets et camees de la Galerie de Florence, et du Palais Pitti/ Dess. par m. Wicar, peintre, et gravés sous la direction de m. Lacombe, peinre; Avec les expl. par m. Monger. - Paris : Lacombe, 1789. - [48] л., ил.; 51 cм., посвященного произведениям искусства из собрания галереи Уфицци и палаццо Питти, Флоренция.