מכירה פומבית 69 חלק א' Old printed graphics, Soviet school of lithography, Mitki, modern engraving, albums and art books
North auction house
27.10.23
23, Embankment of the Griboyedov Canal, Saint Petersburg, רוסיה
  • Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
  • Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
  • Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
  • Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
  • Books about printed graphics.

Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!

פריט 245:

[Митьки] Флоренский А. О. Столыпин. Из серии "Известные петербуржцы". 2010. Шелкография. Размер 29,5х41,5 см.

2,500 p
עמלת בית המכירות: 15% למידע נוסף
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 27.10.23 בבית המכירות North auction house

Хорошее состояние. Сигнатура 23/80.

Флоренский Александр Олегович (р. 1960) — художник, один из основателей ленинградской арт-группы «Митьки». В 1982 окончил Ленинградское высшее художественно-промышленное училище им. В. И. Мухиной. В 1990 проходил стажировку в Institut des hautes etudes en arts plastiques (Париж, Франция). Член Союза художников России. Участник многочисленных выставок в России и за рубежом, в том числе в Италии, Польше, Финляндии, Франции. Проиллюстрировал более 40 книг. Автор анимационного фильма «Митькимайер» (1992), участник российских и международных кинофестивалей. Один из организаторов издательства «Митькилибрис» (1994). Один из основателей галереи «Митьки-ВХУТЕМАС» в Санкт-Петербурге. Работы художника находятся в собраниях Русского музея, Третьяковской галереи, ГМИИ им. А. С. Пушкина, в музеях и частных собраниях России и других стран.