Leilão 26
AUCTION 26: RUSSIAN AND EUROPEAN DECORATIVE ART
4.4.21
EUA
HELIOS AUCTIONS 1050 Second Avenue Gallery 52 New York, NY 10022 USA
Termos de venda
Ver demonstração
A selection of Russian and European paintings, silver, porcelain, and bronze.
LOTE 12:
A KARL KOLLMAN RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING 19TH C
$
700
$1 000 - $1 300
Comissão da leiloeira: 25%
Karl Ivanovich Kollamn (German-Russian, 1786-1846) watercolor on paper painting, heightened with gouache, titled "A Day in the Village." Signed lower right.
Provenance: Fischer, Lucerne, Switzerland, 21 November 2012, lot # 1322.
Dimensions: 6 3/8 x 9 7/8 in., (16 x 25 cm.)
Condition: Very good, framed