מכירה פומבית 109 חלק א'
RUSSIAN ART
16.4.21
רוסיה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 27:
OSTEREI MIT CHRISTUS DEM WELTENHERRSCHER
נמכר ב: €700
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
Origin: Russland, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Technique: Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor, Vergoldung, teils radiert
Dimension: H. 6,2 cm
A PORCELAIN EASTER EGG Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, 2nd half 19th century The body painted with a three-quarter length of Christ within an ornamented ciselé and white frame, the reverse with ciselé gilt dove for the Holy Ghost. 6.2 cm high.