מכירה פומבית 109 חלק א' RUSSIAN ART
16.4.21
רוסיה

פריט 27:

OSTEREI MIT CHRISTUS DEM WELTENHERRSCHER

נמכר ב: €700
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.

Technique: Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor, Vergoldung, teils radiert

Dimension: H. 6,2 cm

A PORCELAIN EASTER EGG Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, 2nd half 19th century The body painted with a three-quarter length of Christ within an ornamented ciselé and white frame, the reverse with ciselé gilt dove for the Holy Ghost. 6.2 cm high.