מכירה פומבית 109 חלק א'
RUSSIAN ART
16.4.21
רוסיה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 28:
MONOGRAMMIERTES OSTEREI MIT CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETHSEMANE
נמכר ב: €800
900
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
Origin: Russland, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, Mitte 19. Jh.
Technique: Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor, Vergoldung, teils radiert
Dimension: H. 10 cm
A PORCELAIN EASTER EGG WITH CHRIST IN GETHSEMANE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, mid 19th century Ovoid, centring a panel depicting ‘The Agony in the Garden’ after Feodor Antonovich Bruni (1800-1875) within a gilt ciselé frame. The gilt reverse with ciselé starburst medallion within a berried leaf border. The front panel signed with initials ‘E.D.’. Wearings. 10 cm high.