מכירה פומבית 109 חלק א' RUSSIAN ART
16.4.21
רוסיה

פריט 31:

GROSSES OSTEREI MIT DER HEILIGEN BARBARA

נמכר ב: €2,200
2,500
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, Mitte 19. Jh.

Technique: Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, teils radierte Vergoldung

Dimension: H. 11 cm

A LARGE PORCELAIN EASTER EGG SHOWING ST. BARBARA Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, mid 19th century Ovoid, centring an oval panel depicting Saint Barbara holding a palm frond. The sides painted with a gilt scrolling foliate band, the reverse with gilt ciselé starburst. The panel monogramed ‘I.I.’ in Cyrillic. 11 cm high.