מכירה פומבית 109 חלק א' RUSSIAN ART
16.4.21
רוסיה

פריט 32:

GROSSES OSTEREI MIT DEM HEILIGEN ISIDOR

נמכר ב: €4,700
1,500
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur St. Petersburg, Wassilij Kornilow, Mitte 19. Jh.

Technique: Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor, Vergoldung, teils radiert

Dimension: H. 10,5 cm

A PORCELAIN EASTER EGG Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, Vassiliy Kornilov, mid 19th century Depicting St. Isidor, within a gilt ciselé border, inscribed in Russian above the miniature, the reverse with gilt ciselé starburst, signed with initials ‘V.K.’ in Cyrillic. Marked on the base with numeral ’34’. 10.5 cm high.