מכירה פומבית 109 חלק א' RUSSIAN ART
16.4.21
רוסיה

פריט 178:

Feldartillerie unter Beschuss

6,500
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Feldartillerie unter Beschuss

Artist Data: 1869 nahe Wiedenbrück - 1902 Düsseldorf

Title: Feldartillerie unter Beschuss

Technique: Öl auf Leinwand

Dimension: 127,5 x 180 cm (R. 142 x 195 cm)

HUGO UNGEWITTER 1869 near Wiedenbrueck – 1902 Duesseldorf Feldartillerie unter Beschuss FIELD ARTILLERY UNDER ATTACK Öl auf Leinwand. 127,5 x 180 cm (R. 142 x 195 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links Oil on canvas. 127.5 x 180 cm (F. 142 x 195 cm). Signed and dated lower left ‘Ungewitter Berlin 1922’. Verso: stretcher with manufacturer`s stamp, Berlin. Min. soiled, very min. damaged, min. restored, framed.