Auction 109 Part 1
RUSSIAN ART
Apr 16, 2021
Russia
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 190:
Junge Dame auf einem Feldweg
2,000
Auction house commission: 28%
Junge Dame auf einem Feldweg
Artist Data: 1869 bei Kamenetz-Podolskij - 1943 Paris
Title: Junge Dame auf einem Feldweg
Technique: Aquarell auf Papier
Dimension: Sichtmaß 28 cm x 42 cm
PIOTR ALEXANDROVITCH NILUS 1869 near Kaments-Podolski – Paris 1943 Junge Dame auf einem Feldweg A YOUNG WOMAN ON THE FIELD PATH Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß 28 cm x 42 cm. In Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten Water colour on paper, visible size 28 by 42 cm, lower right signed ‘P. Nilus Paris’, dated, in passepartout, behind glass. Provenienz: Privatsammlung NRW. Provenance: Private Collection Northern-Rhine Westphalia.