פריט 290:
TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS UND ZWEI IKONEN MIT HOCHFESTEN DER ORTHODOXEN KIRCHE
נמכר ב: €220
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert
Dimension: H. 10,6-16,5 cm
A TRIPOTYCH SHOWING DEESIS AND TWO BRASS ICONS AND FRAGMENTS SHOWING THE MAIN FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. H. 10,6-16,5 cm. Email min. best., min. Cast in relief, some with blue and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 10.6-16.5 cm high.