פריט 294:
ZWEI KRUZIFIXE UND EIN TETRAPTYCHON
נמכר ב: €130
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19.-20. Jh.
Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet, teils mehrfarbig emailliert
Dimension: H. 8,7-17,7 cm
TWO CRUCIFIXES AND A QUADRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MAIN FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH Russian, 19th-20th century Cast in relief, the large crucifix gilded and decorated with blue, white and turquoise enamel. Enamel minimally chipped, small crucifix minimally damaged. 8.7-17.7 cm high.