מכירה פומבית 109 חלק א' RUSSIAN ART
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
16.4.21
גרמניה

פריט 294:

ZWEI KRUZIFIXE UND EIN TETRAPTYCHON

נמכר ב: €130
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.4.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, 19.-20. Jh.

Technique: Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet, teils mehrfarbig emailliert

Dimension: H. 8,7-17,7 cm

TWO CRUCIFIXES AND A QUADRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MAIN FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH Russian, 19th-20th century Cast in relief, the large crucifix gilded and decorated with blue, white and turquoise enamel. Enamel minimally chipped, small crucifix minimally damaged. 8.7-17.7 cm high.