מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ג' IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
17.4.21
גרמניה

פריט 1150:

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD

9,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 17.4.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Grigorij Michailowitsch Sbitniew, 1891 (Oklad)

Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. Silber, getrieben

Dimension: 69,5 x 59 cm

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Grigory Mikhailovitch Sbiniev, 1891 (oklad) (Oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. The silver oklad repoussé and chased with strapwork. Marked on lower border with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘GS’ in Cyrillic. Partially restored. 69.5 x 59 cm.