מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ג' IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
17.4.21
גרמניה

פריט 1163:

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN MIT DEN MÜNZEN'

נמכר ב: €90
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, nach 1888

Technique: Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert

Dimension: 22,4 x 17 cm

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE WITH THE COINS’ Russian, after 1888 Tempera on wood panel. Against a gold tooled background, the patterns of the borders emulating contemporary metal oklads. Losses, restored. 22.4 x 17 cm.