מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ג'
IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
17.4.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1163:
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN MIT DEN MÜNZEN'
נמכר ב: €90
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, nach 1888
Technique: Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert
Dimension: 22,4 x 17 cm
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE WITH THE COINS’ Russian, after 1888 Tempera on wood panel. Against a gold tooled background, the patterns of the borders emulating contemporary metal oklads. Losses, restored. 22.4 x 17 cm.