17.6.21
Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco, Монако

ЛОТ 557:

NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, 19th CENTURY Eruption of Vesuvius

Продан за: €800
900
€900 - €1 000
Комиссия аукционного дома: 27%
НДС: 17% Только на комиссию

inscribed and dated ‘Eruzione a cenere de’ 22. Ottobre 1822’ (along the lower edge)
gouache on paper
43 x 64 cm

Provenance:
Private collection, Italy