Аукцион 28
Исламское и Европейское Искусство
12.9.21
HELIOS AUCTIONS 1050 Second Avenue Gallery 52 New York, NY 10022 USA, Соединенные Штаты
Условия участия
Демо
ЛОТ 46:
A COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE ISLAMIC WRITINGS 18-19 C.
Продан за: $90
$
Эстимейт:
$100 - $150
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25%
Подробнее
A collection of Islamic writings on four sheets, filled by hand in black and red ink on both sides. One of the manuscripts is illuminated with traditional polychrome gouache painting. 18th or 19th-century.
Dimensions : 10 1/2 x 8 in., (17 x 20.5cm.)
Condition : Overall condition good