LOTE 19:
VIER NIELLO-LÖFFEL MIT STADTANSICHTEN
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Niello
Dimension: L. 14,5 cm, 72 g
FOUR SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SPOONS Russian, Moscow, late 19th century The back of the bowls with architectural views. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and various master’s marks. 14.5 cm long, 72 gr.