LOTE 364:
SEHR FEINES LITURGISCHES OBJEKT MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ORANS MIT VERGOLDETER METALL-MONTIERUNG
Vendido por: €600
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: Griechenland, 17. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel mit vertieftem Bildfeld. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Vergoldeter Messingrahmen mit extrem feinem Floraldekor
Dimension: 21 x 19 cm
A VERY FINE LITURGICAL ARTEFACT SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD BLACHERNITISSA WITH GILDED METAL MOUNT Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Traces of gilding. Within a gilded brass mount, finely painted in great detail with flowers and foliage. The background and halo stripped to gesso. 21 x 19 cm.