LOTE 378:
MITTELTEIL EINES TRYPTICHONS MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: Griechenland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 33 x 24,5 cm
THE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 33 x 24.5 cm. Minor losses.