LOTE 383:
MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
Vendido por: €200
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: Balkan, 18. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Hintergrund versilbert, Nimben ornamental punziert
Dimension: 23,9 x 16,7 cm
THE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver. The haloes ornately punched. Minimally worn. 23.9 x 16.7 cm.