Subasta 113 Parte 3 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Por Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
Alemania

LOTE 898:

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRTOR MIT OKLAD

Vendido por: €220
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Origin: Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Oklad)

Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. Metalloklad

Dimension: 32,5 x 27 cm

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, early 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and background made of gold. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Cosmas and Damian. Overlaid with a chased end engraved metal oklad. Minor losses. 32.5 x 27 cm.