Subasta 113 Parte 3 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Por Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
Alemania

LOTE 1305:

GROSSES KRUZIFIX MIT DEM GEKREUZIGTEN CHRISTUS UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN

950
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Origin: Russland, Moskau, wohl Ikonenwerkstatt Emilianow, Ende 19. Jh.

Technique: Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimben vergoldet

Dimension: 66 x 39,8 cm

A LARGE CRUCIFIX SHOWING THE CRUCIFIED CHRIST AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Moscow, probably Emilianov workshop, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Finely executed in great detail. Minimally restored. 66 x 39.8 cm Provenienz: Sotheby’s Amsterdam, 31. Oktober 1979, Lot 130. Provenance: Sotheby’s Amsterdam, 31 October 1979, lot 130.