Subasta 113 Parte 3 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Por Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
Alemania

LOTE 1316:

GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI

Vendido por: €240
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Origin: Russland, Newjansk, 19. Jh.

Technique: Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet

Dimension: 35,5 x 44,5 cm

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored, wearings. 35.5 x 44.5 cm.