מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
6.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1428:
GROSSE UND FEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS
נמכר ב: €6,000
2,500
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Zentralrussland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 47,5 x 40,2 cm
A LARGE AND FINE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Central Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. The detailed composition executed delicately with saturated colours. Minor areas of retouching. 47.5 x 40.2 cm.