מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
6.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1442:

IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT OKLAD

נמכר ב: €540
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 6.11.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Oklad)

Technique: Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki, verso Stoffabdeckung. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. Messing, getrieben und vergoldet

Dimension: 31 x 26,7 cm

AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, 2nd half 19th century (oklad) Tempera on gessoed wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass-gilt oklad. 31 x 26.7 cm. Minor losses.