מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
6.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1448:

ZWEI GROSSE IKONEN: ALTTESTAMENTLICHE DREIFALTIGKEIT UND ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER

נמכר ב: €480
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Origin: 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.

Technique: Eitempera/Öl auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung

Dimension: 44,4 x 35,4 cm / 51 x 38 cm

TWO LARGE ICONS SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. One icon signed and dated ‘Ilian Ratschow 1999 Bulgaria’. 44.4 x 35.4 cm / 51 x 38 cm.