מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
6.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1455:

DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES NEUEN TESTAMENTS

נמכר ב: €3,400
4,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 6.11.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Title: DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES NEUEN TESTAMENTS

Origin: Russland, Kaluga, datiert 1802

Technique: Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet

Dimension: 35,7 x 31 cm

A DATED ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, Kaluga, dated 1802 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Cyrillic inscribed and dated ‘1802’ lower left. 35.7 x 31 cm.