מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
6.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1509:

SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL

נמכר ב: €18,000
8,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Title: SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL

Origin: Russland, Mstera, W. Meschkow, datiert 1904

Technique: Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung, Rand ornamental graviert

Dimension: 26,5 x 22 cm

A SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL Russian, Mstera, V. Meshkov, dated 1904 Tempera on wood panel. The gilt border ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right. 26.5 x 22 cm.