פריט 1622:
MONUMENTALE KÖNIGSTÜR EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE
14,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.
Technique: Holz, plastisch geschnitzt und farbig gefasst. Partielle Vergoldung, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund
Dimension: 162 x 93 cm
A PAIR OF ROYAL DOORS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 2nd half 18th century The wooden doors, carved, gilded and polychrome. Showing the four evangelists. Minor losses, minimally restored. 162 x 93 cm.