פריט 1643:
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKI
2,500
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Griechenland, 17. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet
Dimension: 34,2 x 26,2 cm
AN ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIUS OF THESSALONIKI Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 34.2 x 26.2 cm.