פריט 1649:
KLEINE IKONE MIT EINEM KRIEGER-HEILIGEN (GEORG?)
נמכר ב: €450
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Eitempera auf Holz. Getriebenes Metalloklad
Dimension: D. 6,9 cm
A SMALL ICON SHOWING A WARRIOR SAINT (GEORGE?) Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased metal oklad. Minimally restored. Diam. 6.9 cm.