מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
6.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1673:

GROSSE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER

נמכר ב: €2,000
2,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 6.11.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Origin: Russland, datiert 1884

Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet

Dimension: 44,7 x 34,8 cm

A LARGE DATED ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, dated 1884 Oil on wood panel. The background made of gold. Cyrillic inscription and date ‘1884’ on the lower border. Minimally restored. 44.7 x 34.8 cm.