פריט 1673:
GROSSE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER
נמכר ב: €2,000
2,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, datiert 1884
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 44,7 x 34,8 cm
A LARGE DATED ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, dated 1884 Oil on wood panel. The background made of gold. Cyrillic inscription and date ‘1884’ on the lower border. Minimally restored. 44.7 x 34.8 cm.