מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
6.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1698:

IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES DEM KRIEGER MIT VERMEIL-BASMA

נמכר ב: €1,350
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 6.11.21 בבית המכירות Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Origin: Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1770 (Basma)

Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Silber, getrieben und vergoldet

Dimension: 31,2 x 26,4 cm

AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR WITH A SILVER-GILT BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1770 (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The border and the figure overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad and basma. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark and master’s mark. Partially restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm.