פריט 1706:
IKONE MIT DEN SIEBEN SCHLÄFERN VON EPHESOS
נמכר ב: €330
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 30,6 x 25,9 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minor areas of retouching. 30.6 x 25.9 cm.