Аукцион 4-1 Частные Коллекции Искусство и Редкие Книги
23.11.18 (локальном времени Вашего часового пояса)
France
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

ЛОТ 3:

Продан за: €200
Комиссия аукционного дома: 30%
НДС: 17% Только на комиссию

BASSI (Luigi). Viaggio in Inghilterra ed in Russia, neli anni 1821-1822 e 23, del signore Odoardo Montulé. Napoli, R. Marotta e Vanspandoch, 1830. 3 parts in one vol. small in-12, brown half-calf leather, ornamented back, title piece and headings in red and green morocco leather (period binding). Brown stains and water stains. Ornamented with 3 coloured plates representing the views notably of Saint-Petersburg and Moscow. BASSI (Luigi). Viaggio in inghilterra ed in Russia, neli anni 1821-1822 e 23, del signore Odoardo Montulé. Napoli, R. Marotta e Vanspandoch, 1830. 3 parties en un vol. petit in-12, demi-basane brune, dos lisse richement orné, pièce de titre et de tomaison de maroquin rouge et verte (reliure de l’époque). Rousseurs et mouillure. Orné de 3 planches en couleurs représentant des vues notamment de Saint-Pétersbourg et de Moscou.