Аукцион 4-1 Частные Коллекции Искусство и Редкие Книги
23.11.18 (локальном времени Вашего часового пояса)
France
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

ЛОТ 40:

Продан за: €150
Комиссия аукционного дома: 30%
НДС: 17% Только на комиссию

SEARS (Robert). An Illustrated Description of the Russian Empire (...). New York, Robert Sears, 1855. On vol. grand in-8, green decorated with Bradel percaline (pu- blisher’s binding). Worn back and corners. Ornamented with a coloured folding map and several engravings in the text. SEARS (Robert). An Illustrated Description of the Russian Empire (...). New York, Robert Sears, 1855. Un fort vol. Grand in-8, bradel percaline verte orné (reliure de l’édi- teur). Dos passé, usures aux coins. Orné d’une carte dépliante couleurs et de nombreuses gravures dans le texte.