Аукцион 5-4 Манускрипты, Автографы и Редкие Книги
27.4.19 (локальном времени Вашего часового пояса)
Франция
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

ЛОТ 734:

Grigori POTEMKINE. 1789-1791.

Продан за: €3 200
3 500
Эстимейт:
3500€-4000€
Комиссия аукционного дома: 30%
НДС: 17% Только на комиссию

Grigori POTEMKINE. 1789-1791.
Military, Russian Statesman, favourite of Catherine II.
Signed autographed letter. S.l, Wednesday the 4th of December 1776. 1pp. in-4, written in French.
Asking her creditor the refund of a sum. “(...) Coming back from my trip to visit Bath- Hoxford; with its beautiful countryside, I would like to take advantage of my journey here to see you. Meanwhile, could you please reimburse me with the money from the Mr. Odekops’ credit through the letter carrier, our minister Mr. Sambousky (...)”
Grigori POTEMKINE. 1739-1791. Militaire, homme d’Etat russe, favori de Catherine II.
Lettre aut. signée. S.l., mercredy 4 décembre 1776. 1 pp. in-4 ; en français.
Григорий ПОТЕМКИН (1739 – 1791). Военный, государственный деятель, фаворит Екатерины II.
Письмо автограф с подписью. Среда 4 декабря 1776. 1 стр. in-4 ; на французском. В письме Потемкин просит одного из своих кредиторов о возвращении займа.
Demandant à son créditeur le remboursement d’une somme. (...) En revenant de mon voyage pour visiter Bath-Hoxfort ; et les belles campagnes, je suis revenu. J’espère d’avoir le plaisir de profiter de mon séjour ici pour vous voir. En attendant, je vous prie de me rembourser : de l’argent sur le crédit de Mr Oldekops par le porteur de la lettre, notre ministre Mr Sambousky (...).