Art Russe
By Cazo
Tuesday, Nov 19, 17:00
France
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 2:

Icône « Saints Pierre et Paul »
École du sud de la Russie, fin XVIIIe – début XIXe siècles
Tempera sur ...

Price including buyer’s premium: 3,250
2,500
€2,500 - €3,000
Buyer's Premium: 30%

Tempera sur bois
88 x 58 cm, en l’état (restaurations)

Икона «Святые Петр и Павел»
Российская империя, Малороссия, конец XVIIIго – начало XIXго века
Дерево, темпера
88 x 58 см. Реставрации