от Lucas aste
20.2.24
Via Nino Bixio, 32, 20129 Milano MI, Италия

ЛОТ 514:

Coppia di incisioni di carte geografiche
Joan Blaeu, Amsterdam XVII secolo
Territorio Trevigiano

Продан:
€100 - €150
Комиссия аукционного дома: 27% Далее
Аукцион проходил 20.2.24 в Lucas aste

Territorio Trevigiano
Acquaforte, acquerello e oro su carta
52,7 x 61,3 cm
Testo al retro in latino.

Abramo Ortelio, Amsterdam XVI/XVII secolo
Territorio Padovano e Territorio Trevigiano
Acquaforte e acquerello su carta
45,5 x 56,6 cm
Testo al retro in latino.

A Pair of Engravings of Geographical Maps
Joan Blaeu, Amsterdam 17th century
Treviso area
Etching, watercolor, and gold on paper
52,7 x 61,3 cm
Text on the back in Latin.

Abramo Ortelio, Amsterdam 16th/17th century
Padua Territory and Treviso Territory
Etching and watercolor on paper
45,5 x 56,6 cm
Text on the back in Latin.