- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 16:
[По Рафаэлю] Шапрон Н. Иисус Навин завоевывает Израиль. 1640. Бумага, резцовая гравюра. Размер 24х28,5 см.
Sold for: 3,000p
3,000
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Хорошее состояние. Следы бытования. На обратной стороне подпись владельца. Следы клея на уголках с обратной стороны.
Воспроизведение сюжета росписей "Лоджий Рафаэля" в Ватикане.
Николя Шапрон (1599-1647) - французский живописец и гравер, известен преимущественно как гравер, воспроизводящий в офортных эстампах «Преображение» Рафаэля, его библейские сцены, написанные в ватиканских ложах (54 листа, 1640) и свои собственные композиции: «Союз Бахуса и Венеры», «Свита Силена» и «Семейство фавнов на опушке рощи».