- Prints before 1917: peoples of Russia in chromolithographs, heliogravures from paintings by famous artists, specific Western European engravings on steel, militaristics, views of St. Petersburg, sheets in the poshuar technique.
- Printed graphics of the first half of the XX century: Vereisky G., Mitrokhin D., Rudakov K., Uspensky V., Pavlov N., Steinberg S., etc.
- Soviet prints: Venerable O., Astapov I., Emelyanov E., Rzakuliyev A., Nemenova G., Charnetskaya M., Pakhomov A., Kudrov V., Valtsefer Yu. et al .
- Modern masters of graphics: "Mitki", Serdyukova N., Mekhova E., Vasilyeva O., Guryev Ya., Baranik L., Stroganov L.
- Books about printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from November 4 to November 7, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 21:
1,500
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Перуджино (по рисунку), Лейбольд (гравер), Mansfeld & Co. (издатель). Бракосочетание Пресвятой Девы. 1820-1830-е гг. Бумага, литография, офорт. Размер 46х67 см.
Хорошее состояние. Следы бытования. Незначительные фоксинги. Пятна влаги.
Литография по рисунку, который сейчас находится в Альбертине, Вена (инв. №70). Рисунок, ошибочно приписывается Перуджино. Опубликовано в N. Förster, Lithographierte Copien von Original Handzeichnungen berühmter alter Meister der Italienischen schule aus der Sammlung seiner Kaiserlichen Hoheit des durchlauchtigsten Erzherzogs Carl von Oesterreich, Вена (Мансфельд и соавт.), 1829-34.
Между 1829 и 1834 годами литографическая типография "Мансфельд и компания", базирующиеся в Вене, опубликовали два тома литографических копий по рисункам, находившимся в то время в коллекции эрцгерцога Карла Австрийского, герцога Тешенского; первый том содержал рисунки, приписываемые итальянской школе, а второй - немецкой и фламандской школам.